GDPR

General Data Protection Regulation

Online Data protection statement

Last updated June 2018
Our commitment to the protection of your personal data. We will:

  • Keep your personal information secure and anonymous
  • Not sell your information to 3. Parties
  • Allow you to manage and control how we interact and and market to you at any given time

Tranekjer Place great emphasis on protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use and any other referenced documents) provides the basis for our processing of all personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us.

If you are a customer or supplier, we already have limited information about you or your staff, such as the Names and surnames, contact details, addresses, payment information, etc. The maintenance and processing of the personal data concerned is required for future trade between Tranekjer And you. The information is stored for 5 years from the end of the financial year, except for information relating to the Posting Act, Section 10, which deletes the information.

By continuing to trade with Tranekjer or by providing personal data, you agree that the information is collected, transferred, stored, stored and/or processed as set out above.  We will take all necessary steps to ensure that your information is processed securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

We may change this online data protection statement from time to You will be informed when the relevant changes take effect.

In addition to the personal information mentioned in this policy, we will only collect personal information from you if you choose to provide it to us.

How we use the information
The information we have about you can be used for the following purposes:
– to fulfill our obligations under any contracts entered into between you and us.
– to comply with any legal and/or regulatory obligations in the form of relevant national laws.
– to ensure that content on our website is presented to you and to your computer in the most effective way.
– provide the information, products and services you request, or that we believe is in your interest, if you have given your consent to contact you regarding this purpose.
– to allow you to participate in the interactive features of our services in your choice.
– to inform you about changes in our services.

If you are an existing customer, we may contact you by email, telephone, print media or in any other way to provide you with information about goods and services that are similar to those we have previously sold to you.

Tranekjer Do not share the personal data of their customers or suppliers and/or their staff with any third parties with respect to the third party’s marketing.

The information we collect from you depends on the activities you perform on our website (s), whether you are logged in and whether you are ordering. We may collect, process, store and store some or all of the following personally identifiable information about you:

  • Contact name (first and last name)
  • Company name, registration number and tax numbers
  • Mailing address and/or physical address
  • Payment information (including, for example, credit card or bank account information)
  • Phone number (s) of the contact person
  • Email address (es) of contact
  • Name (s) on contact person (s)

Examples of cases where this information may be collected, processed, stored or stored are:
– Provide information by filling out online forms on our website. This includes information that you provide when you register as a user on our website, purchase our products, or fill out the “Contact Us” form. We may also ask you to provide information when you report a problem with our website.
– Contact us, as it is possible that we keep a register of correspondence.
– conducts transactions through our website to liquidate your orders.
– Visit our websites and use our resources as we may collect information using cookies (read more about cookies below).
– Trades with us, including request for offers, prices, etc. In these cases, the collection of personale Information may also be required for the completion of the trade agreement

A legitimate interest in Tranekjer is when we have a commercial or commercial reason to use your information. Even in these circumstances, the legitimate interest must not conflict with your rights as regards GDPR in an unfair manner. Tranekjer Generally make their legitimate business interest applicable at the time of collection of the following or any combination of the following categories. Personal data:

 Categories relating to personal data Description

Examples

Purpose
    Identity Name (s)

Surnames

Name of contact person (s)/representatives

·       General communications with trading partners

·       Fulfil our legal obligations in an effective manner

·       Fulfil our legal and contractual obligations in an effective manner

·       comply with all relevant regulations

    Financial information Creditlimits

Payment history

Bank details

·       Fulfil our legal obligations in an effective manner

·       Fulfil our legal and contractual obligations in an effective manner

·       comply with all relevant regulations

    Contact Physical Address for delivery purposes

Phone numbers and/or email address for contact purposes

·       General communication with trading partners

·       Fulfil our legal obligations in an effective manner

·       Fulfil our legal and contractual obligations in an effective manner

·       comply with all relevant regulations

   Transaktion information Sales orders (Customers)

Purhase orders (Suppliers)

Payments related to the above

·       Fulfil our legal obligations in an effective manner

·       Fulfil our legal and contractual obligations in an effective manner

·       comply with all relevant regulations

    Contract information Details of our relations ·       General communication with trading partners

·       Fulfil our legal obligations in an effective manner

·       Fulfil our legal and contractual obligations in an effective manner

·       comply with all relevant regulations

    Behavior Information Information on how to use our products and services ·       Understand which of our products and services may interest you and inform you of them

·       To develop products and services and to market the products and services concerned and to make trade offers

    Open and public information sources Details of you that may be found in public information sources as well as information about you that is available to anyone on the Web or that you may have shared on social media; ·       Fulfil our legal obligations in an effective manner

·       Fulfil our legal and contractual obligations in an effective manner

 

 Userdata General data on how you use our products and services ·       General communication with trading partners
    Document data Details about you, which are stored in documents in different formats or copies of them, which may include elements such as Credit information, general correspondence, etc. ·       General communication with trading partners

·       Fulfil our legal obligations in an effective manner

·       Fulfil our legal and contractual obligations in an effective manner

·       comply with all relevant regulations

    Agree Any permissions, consents or preferences that you provide to us. This may include items such as how you want us to contact you, whether you prefer to receive paper invoices and printouts, or prefer email formats. ·       General communication with trading partners

·       Fulfil our legal obligations in an effective manner

·       Fulfil our legal and contractual obligations in an effective manner

·       comply with all relevant regulations

 

The table below provides a list of examples of ways in which the Tranekjer Use your personal information as well as theUndlag, which Tranekjer To do so.

 

Purpose of the data processing

 

To process the information Legal basis for the processing Duration of treatment The recipients of the personal data Transfers to countries that do not offer adequate data protection.
To manage our trading relationship with you

To develop new ways to meet your needs and expand our business

To develop and implement marketing activities

To explore how you use our products and services

To provide advice or guidance about our products and services

To request feedback on our products and services;

Collected

Stored

Registered

Consulted

Used

Disseminated or made available in any other way;

Adjusted or combined

Filed

thither Consent (New trading partners)

Compliance with contracts

Our legitimate interests

Our legal obligation (s)

Duration of the contract

According to the laws of dataopbevaring

During an online session duration, where relevant

Tranekjer

Government and regulatory agencies

3. Party suppliers, how relevant

 

No
In order to deliver products

To make and manage customer and vendor payments

To manage customer accounts

To collect and cover our receivables or pay suppliers what we owe

Collected

Stored

Registered

Consulted

Used

Disseminated or made available in any other way;

Adjusted or combined

Filed

Compliance with contracts

Our legitimate interests

Duration of the contract

According to the laws of dataopbevaring

Tranekjer No
To comply with relevant laws and regulations

To respond to complaints from customers and suppliers and to try to repair them

Collected

Stored

Registered

Consulted

Used

Published

Disseminated or made available in any other way;

Combined

Filed

 

Compliance with contracts

Our legitimate interests

Our legal obligation (s)

According to the laws of dataopbevaring Tranekjer’s

Government and regulatory agencies

 

No
To conduct our business in an effective, efficient and economical fordelsagtig way. This includes managing our financial position, trading capacity, planning, communication, corporate governance and auditing Collected

Stored

Registered

Consulted

Used

Published

Combined

Filed

Our legitimate interests

Our legal obligation (s)

Duration of the contract

According to the laws of dataopbevaring

Tranekjer’s

Government and regulatory agencies

 

No
To exercise our rights set out in agreements or contracts. Collected

Stored

Registered

Consulted

Used

 

Performance of contracts Duration of the contract

According to the laws of dataopbevaring

Tranekjer No

 

When you convey personal information on one of our websites:

  • If you are informed of the Tranekjer May collect, maintain and process your personal data.
  • You will be asked to tick a box to confirm that all information provided is true, accurate and complete, and that you do not intentionally misrepresent the facts, impersonate another person or entity, or give a misleading representation By yourself or another person or entity.

Our websites and apps are not intended for children under the age of 16. We will not intentionally request information from or market us online to children under the age of 16.

Automated decision-making and profiling, as well as special privacy categories
For GDPR, you have the right to object to automated decision-making and profiling based on specific data categories.

Specific data categories refer to personal data concerning ethnic or racial origin, membership in subjectsCriminal record, etc. Tranekjer does not collect, store, maintain or process any of the particular data categories. If this status changes on Fri, Census-Designated Place (CDP) Tranekjer To update this statement on online data protection hereunder.

Automated decision making and profiling refer to a process that lets computer systems generate results with legal effect. GEnerelt makes Tranekjer Not use automated decision making and profiling in their relationship with trading partners. If this status changes FREmover, Tranekjer will The online data protection statement hereunder and you are informed of this.

Cookies
Cookies are text files that are used by the browser on your computer, which stores data about visitor sessions.  Cookies are commonly used on the internet and harmless for your system.

We currently use cookies to record general administration data that we use to plan improvements to our services.

If you do not wish to accept cookies, you can set your browser to block them.  Find more information in your browser’s “Help” feature. Depending on specific regional laws in European countries, you may be asked to accept cookies via a cookie banner on Website. However, please be aware that this may mean that we cannot process the transactions that you want to complete.  You can enable and disable cookies by modifying the settings in your browser.  You can learn how to do this and find out more about cookies: https://www.aboutcookies.org/ (Note that Tranekjer Does not manage this website and is not responsible for its content. It is simply provided for informative purposes only. Consult with your browser’s manufacturer for the latest browser-specific information.)

Here we store your personal data
All information you provide to us is normally stored, processed and stored in a country of the European Union (Had). Although there is no normal practice for Tranekjer To do so, data can be transferred to and stored in a destination outside the EU. In such 10Lf shall Tranekjer Ensure that only countries and/or third-party practitioners who meet the EU GDPR are used.

If we have given you (or you have chosen yourself) a password that allows you to use certain portions of our website, it is your responsibility to keep that password secret.  We ask that you do not share your password with others.

Unfortunately, it is not 100% safe to transfer information over the Internet.  Although we will do our best to protect all the personal information you provide to us, we cannot guarantee the security of your data when sent from your terminal to our website.

Once we have received your information, strict procedures and security features will try to prevent unauthorized access. These include, inter alia, SSL encryption.

We will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before giving you access to your personal profile, such as your account. Encrypted passwords and password reset via email without direct password information.

Disclosure of your information
We may disclose your personal data to third parties:
– If we sell or buy a store or asset, as we may then disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of that business or assets.
– If Tranekjer Or the majority of their assets are acquired by a third party, as the personal data Tranekjer Customers, in which case one of the assets transferred.
– If we are obligated to disclose or provide your personal information in order to fulfil any legal obligation, to enforce or make use of our terms of use and other agreements or to protect our rights, property or Security, or the rights, property or safety of our customers and suppliers or others.
– This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for protection against fraud and credit risk mitigation.

In all of the above cases, we will inform you that your personal data has been shared with a third party.

Your rights
You have the following rights with respect to the European GDPR:

  1. To be informed of the type of personal data collected, processed and maintained.
  2. Correction of incorrect personal data which have been collected and stored by Tranekjer
  3. Depending on the Tranekjers Rights and statutory duties, in part or in full deletion of your personal data, because:

The Tranekjer No longer need the personal information in the The purpose for which they were collected
– you wish to withdraw the consent that you gave in the Processing the information
– If treatment is based on promoting Tranekjer’s Interest, you may object to the processing in question. This objection is weighed against Tranekjer’s Rights and statutory obligations of the Future processing of personal data.
– Treatments are Illegal

  1. Restrict the processing of personal data because:

– There are inaccuracies in the personal data;
– Treatment is illegal

The Tranekjer No longer need the personal information in the The purpose for which they were collected;

– If treatment is based on promoting Tranekjer’s Interest, you may object to the processing in question. This objection is weighed against Tranekjer’s Rights and statutory obligations of the Future processing of personal data.

  1. If treatment is based on the promotion of Tranekjer’s Legitimate interest, you may request that theTreatment is terminated. This Opposition is weighed against Tranekjer’s Rights and statutory obligations of the With the future processing of personal data
  2. Where the processing of personal data is based on promoting Tranekjer’s Legitimate interest to download the personal data in question in digital format
  3. Where the processing of personal data is based on consent, to withdraw the consent in question

You may avail yourself at any time of your right to makeE by writing to us at info@tranekjer.com.

If we have disclosed your personal data in accordance with the provisions of this privacy policy, we will take reasonable steps to disclose to all parties we have provided the information that you wish to have the personal data deleted; .

According to GDPR, you have the right to access the information we have about you.  You may exercise this right of access under the law.  Any request for access is handled free of charge.

Changes to our Privacy policy
Any future changes to our privacy policy will be posted on this page and you will be notified by email as appropriate.

Enquiries and complaints
If you have any questions about your personal data, please feel free to contact our operationsteam at the email address info@tranekjer.com

Complaints regarding any activity in connection With a company in Tranekjer may also be directed at any of the following national data protection authorities:

Austria
Osterreichische Datenschutzbehörde
Hohenstaufengasse 3, 1010 Wien
http://archiv.dsb.gv.at/site/6256/default.aspx
dsb@dsb.gv.at
+43 1 531 15 / 202525

Belgium
Commission For Of Protection of the Personal Privacy (CBPL)
Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels
https://www.privacycommission.be/
commission(at)privacycommission.be
+32 2 274 48 78

Czech Republic
Office For Protection Personal Data
Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7
https://www.uoou.cz/en/ 
+ 420 234 665 111

Denmark
Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 København K
https://www.datatilsynet.dk/english/the-danish-data-protection-agency/contact/
dt@datatilsynet.dk
+45 33 19 32 00

Finland
Data protection supervisor Office
Ratapihantie 9, 6th floor, 00520 HELSINKI
http://www.tietosuoja.fi/en/index/yhteystiedot.html
tietosuoja@om.fi
+358 29 56 66700

France
Commission National Computer And Freedoms Cnil
3 Place de Fontenoy, TSA 80715, 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07
https://www.cnil.fr/en/home
+33 1 53 73 22 22

Germany
The Federal Commissioner For The Privacy And The Information
Husarenstr. 30 – 53117 Bonn
https://www.bfdi.bund.de
poststelle@bfdi.bund.de
+49 228 997799 0

Hungary
National Privacy And Freedom Authority
H-1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C
https://www.naih.hu/general-information.html
privacy@naih.hu
+36 1 391 1400

Netherlands
Authority Personal data
Prins Clauslaan 60, 2595 AJ DEN HAAG
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/
+31 70 888 85 00

Norway
Data Inspectorate
Tollbugata 3, 0152 Oslo
https://www.datatilsynet.no/
veiledning@datatilsynet.no
+47 22 39 69 00

Slovakia
Office Na Protection Personal Data Slovak Republic
Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27
http://dataprotection.gov.sk/
statny.dozor@pdb.gov.sk
+421 7 59379 378

Spain
Agency Spanish Of Protection Data (AEPD)
C / Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid
https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-iden-idphp.php
+34 901 100 099
+34 912 663 517

Sweden
Data Inspection Board
Drottninggatan 29, plan 5
http://www.datainspektionen.se/
datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se
+46 8 657 61 00

Switzerland
Federal Privacy-and Öffentlichkeitsbeauftragter (EDÖB)
Federal Palace West Wing, 3003 Bern
https://www.bk.admin.ch/
info@bk.admin.ch
+41 58 462 21 11

UK
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 5AF
https://ico.org.uk/
+44 1625 545745

EU
European Data Protection Supervisor
Rue Montoyer 30, Brussels
https://secure.edps.europa.eu/EDPSWEB/edps/EDPS/Contact
edps@edps.europa.eu
+32 2 283 19 00